Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful non-winter fast chain from NDLS to BSB

20296/Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (20:02)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prayagraj Express/12418
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:20-1610.044216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m2125.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29-23:32-3m21131.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36-00:39-3m32209.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30-03:37-7m52440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m22518.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:50--12635.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 48m
55 intermediate stations06:450.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:10-25m93635.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m13641.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m13648.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m23671.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m13682.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m13695.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m13710.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m23725.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50--73770.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.