Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2030/Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 18 2012 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+62m??124.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+113m??141.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+904:20+95m??1257.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2806:10+305m??1387.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3506:40+352m??1422.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3306:57+332m??1441.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3108:15+3320m??1487.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#9/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??1487.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+52m??1493.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??1556.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2513:03+262m??1577.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1591.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??1621.061 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1110m??1673.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+222m??1772.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+318:12+62m??1839.074 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+185m??1869.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:16+263m??1911.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:10+3815m??1943.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??1989.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??11026.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:025m??11046.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:22+1:062m??11085.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0422:44+1:035m??11103.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1023:26+1:122m??11154.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??21186.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??21218.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+222m??21222.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2602:55+262m??21298.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:30+2315m??21400.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??21425.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3110m??21451.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4105:54+412m??21477.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+252m??21507.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+515m??21543.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m??21570.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+122m??21586.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+192m??21599.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+510:20+1025m??21631.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1710:43+182m??21655.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+202m??21673.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??21697.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??21703.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+272m??21728.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3910m??21749.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#47/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4013:32+402m??21790.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4213:47+422m??21806.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4414:05+442m??21821.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4514:46+462m??21861.09 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1380m??21864.035 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??21867.046 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+202m??21873.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+272m??21880.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2917:08+302m??21888.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??21900.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??21908.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21913.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+362m??21917.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21922.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m??21932.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+342m??21943.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+342m??21955.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-??21964.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.