Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Chennai.

20301/Σ Gaya- Chennai [Catch 2nd train 12841/Coromandel Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 07 2015 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1465 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# 8
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+0110.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+015:35+03m21118.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:23310.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:58+020:05+07m01428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+022:45+010m01622.038101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m02775.08384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:24+005:29+05m02980.051116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:21170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+009:00+010m021150.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih09:22+4:2809:24+4:262m021160.049243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4182.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+011:07+02m021242.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+012:45+05m021331.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m021465.05042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 11m
66 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:30+816:35+105m331572.08442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:58+1318:03+115m231688.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+282m231751.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:36+3319:38+332m031794.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:30+4820:35+485m031866.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:15+5221:20+535m031894.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4515m031913.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:50+5823:52+582m032060.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:08278.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5204:20+5120m042338.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m142539.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:371m042580.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:391m042628.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m042688.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+46-843119.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.