Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Duvvada (Visakhapatnam) - Vijayawada- Guntur- Dhone- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam.

20302/Σ Gaya to Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Dhone-Gooty-Anantpur- Prashanti Nilayam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 07 2015 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:21??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:2815:35+4:273m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:0920:05+5:1410m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:0722:45+6:1010m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:4802:55+5:4910m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:3905:53+5:405m??2981.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+5:0909:00+5:0510m??21150.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:1011:07+5:102m??21243.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5:1012:45+5:105m??21332.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:5914:45+5:585m??21468.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+1217:20+125m??21468.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??21790.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:1322:50+1:1115m??21809.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2500:30+1:252m??31956.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:2203:46+1:2315m??32173.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:132m??32236.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1711:00+1:1320m??32569.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:2811:50+1:285m??32601.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#19/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3712:46+1:381m??32646.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+1:3114:21+1:311m??32745.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#21%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+1:3115:27+1:321m??32805.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#22%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+1:2415:51+1:331m??32816.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#23%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+5717:05+1:025m??32858.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:3118:10+1:482m??32934.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#25/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+1:3619:35+1:401m??32989.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:372m??33046.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:2621:45+1:262m??33080.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+1:18-??33113.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.