Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

20307/Σ Pollachi Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 07 2015 (22:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 615 km  1 xfers
#1. 02652/Pollachi - Palani Express Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ PLNI/Palani  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pollachi Junction/POY
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Pollachi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pollachi - Palani Express Special (UnReserved)/02652
#1|--|POY»Pollachi Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+1??10.070275mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2|--|UDTUdumalaipettai (3 PFs)  17:10+1417:12+132m??129.035371mSRPIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#3|--|PLNIPalani (3 PFs)  18:10-2-??163.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??163.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??178.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??188.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??1111.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-419:50+715m??1121.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+142m??1195.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+181m??1211.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1229.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m??1255.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+622:50+2110m??1280.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2401.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+272m??2461.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+272m??2485.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+342m??2546.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+362m??2610.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:15+12-??2615.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.