Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick connectivity between Kacheguda and interior Karnataka and West coast of Karnataka.

20308/Σ Kacheguda-Karwar KK Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2015 (08:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
  T T  
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0210.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49+4114:50+411m0152.055650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30+3715:31+371m0188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+3515:52+352m01106.045515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:16+221m01169.092307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:26+272m01181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+182m11236.065293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2119:25+325m01291.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+552m01346.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+592m01403.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+345m01436.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4800:15+1:562m02516.073636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+2:0100:35+2:021m12539.037683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1:2802:15+1:281m22599.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+42-02612.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+152612.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m02620.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m02634.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+181m02679.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:39+201m02695.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (2 PFs)  08:55+2008:56+201m02710.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m02745.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+1609:41+161m02753.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+215m12786.042 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#25|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+1411:45+2310m12828.021906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#26|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:20+2914:30+2810m12884.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#27|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m12926.03996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m12950.02124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55-317:30+1635m22969.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:28-318:30+52m12990.05022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+202m121032.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+302m121064.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+1120:30+112m121097.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+222m121112.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+2421:28+262m121153.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2721:42+272m121167.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#37%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+3-221222.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.