Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , sufficent time for change ie from katni murwara to katni south

20311/Σ Jammu-ambala-delhi-gwalior-katni-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jan 08 2015 (10:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1475 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)/18216
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+40??10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#2/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)06:55+3807:40+4045m??1100.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  08:28+3408:30+422m??1135.056266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:05+4209:07+442m??1168.028245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)10:30+1810:55+2325m??1206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+4011:25+402m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+3012:10+307m??1285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3713:10+3510m??1342.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+4614:26+552m??1428.043274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+4715:20+4615m??1456.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1:1716:35+1:172m??1565.041235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:45+5819:05+5520m??1655.054216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:40+5922:45+1:055m??1850.042172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#14/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  01:35+5001:40+505m??2968.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+4603:35+5110m??21065.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+1:0705:35+1:072m??21218.070421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0906:37+1:122m??21288.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:162m??21365.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:19110.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5910m??21475.056385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#20%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+245m??21475.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#21/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+292m??21478.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#22!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21525.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:24+122m??21537.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??21555.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21586.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1719:56+172m??21633.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#27!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21659.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??21679.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+232m??21715.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#30!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+3-??21735.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.