Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PRLI to TPTY

20315/Σ Parli Vaijanath Tirupati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 09 2015 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+131m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+225m??175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5700:30+581m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0301:05+1:045m??2183.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0101:45+1:012m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5602:25+543m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+2910m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3905:10+4720m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2606:55+2810m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+1:022m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0709:00+1:175m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+711:50+2510m??2524.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+215m??2554.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m??2577.070378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#16|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:44+3813:45+391m??2626.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+342m??2665.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3015:26+321m??2717.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:50+1710m??2831.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1319:50+152m??2937.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1920:55+201m??21012.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1321:52+152m??21068.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+285m??21122.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0800:40+1:091m??31234.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:0001:30+1:052m??31268.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#26|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  02:37+1:1002:38+1:111m??31335.058528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#27|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:072m??31412.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#28|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1504:45+1:152m??31454.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#29|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:0505:45+1:122m??31495.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+27-??31537.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.