Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

20320/Σ Pollachi Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2015 (14:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 183 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 02652/Pollachi - Palani Express Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ PLNI/Palani  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pollachi Junction/POY
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Pollachi Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pollachi - Palani Express Special (UnReserved)/02652
#1|--|POY»Pollachi Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+0??10.070275mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2|--|UDTUdumalaipettai (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+112m??129.035371mSRPIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#3|--|PLNIPalani (3 PFs)  18:10-4-??163.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??163.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??178.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+518:42+51m??188.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+619:05+71m??1111.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-519:50+315m??1121.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+132m??1121.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+1920:35+191m??1162.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#11/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-2-??1183.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.