Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20322/Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12391/Rajgir-New Delhi at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 12 2015 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+2??10.063 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+803:33+82m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-504:25+22m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-304:42+02m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m??191.06144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+112m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-106:20+05m??1136.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+807:25+95m??1189.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-508:35+92m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1108:47+112m??1248.039 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+510:30+320m??1302.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1311:30+135m??1363.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+185m??1412.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+135m??1433.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1714:40+1120m??1482.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+145m??1545.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:10+2310m??1634.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05159.0
#18%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:15+120:25+910m??1793.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:55252.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+5301:30+5610m??21045.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1:4302:05+1:4610m??21045.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+2:0904:25+2:092m??21186.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:10+2:13-??21211.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.