Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 12 2015 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+2??10.06347mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+703:33+72m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-304:25+22m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-104:42+22m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5%--%HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1005:12+102m??191.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6%--%ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+182m??1108.03947mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7%--%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+506:20+75m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+265m??1137.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+312m??1143.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+3209:19+322m??1151.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+3309:33+342m??1164.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+4010:05+425m??1189.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+532m??1215.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+582m??1223.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+582m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+575m??1248.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+5911:34+1:022m??1260.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0511:46+1:092m??1272.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4513:15+4810m??1302.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+572m??1322.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+5613:46+581m??1330.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+5813:57+1:002m??1338.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:0014:09+1:042m??1346.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5014:50+525m??1364.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??1374.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+5515:13+562m??1385.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+5415:26+542m??1392.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+5515:38+552m??1400.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5116:00+515m??1412.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:20+531m??1433.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3516:58+371m??1458.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+5618:05+5420m??1482.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+5818:43+592m??1516.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0019:15+1:005m??1546.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:35+1:075m??1634.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:2021:14+1:212m??1680.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2322:02+1:222m??1724.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:2622:40+1:271m??1748.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3600:25+3823m??2759.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:102m??2861.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:45+1:121m??2916.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:07+1:072m??2924.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:1104:25+1:117m??2994.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:1405:55+1:0625m??21057.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:25+1:3006:27+1:302m??21084.051196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:48+1:2506:53+1:255m??21102.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:0607:30+1:082m??21116.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:15+1:0010m??21124.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+3909:03+472m??21140.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+32-??21146.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.