Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try to reach banglore by 9.00 if there is any other possibility because 11013 will be generally late.

2033/Σ Hindupur-banglore-Trivendrum (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (23:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m5135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m12498.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m12521.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m22585.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m12624.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m12667.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m12693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m32843.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m12900.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m12933.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m12967.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m021024.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m021048.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m021135.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m121142.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
49 intermediate stations-22:-25371.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+15231513.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+2220:12+222m231517.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+3320:24+332m231527.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+3420:36+351m231536.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+3620:54+361m231556.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+332m431583.086813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+391m231617.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#35/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:59+2623:00+271m031659.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+3400:25+353m041772.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4001:25+433m241832.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+422m141882.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+2503:15+263m141932.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+3204:30+3210m241988.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m042019.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+351m142047.05341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:49+3505:52+353m142064.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:07+4006:08+401m042077.05213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:20+4106:21+411m042087.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:27+4406:28+441m142093.04412mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:49+4306:50+441m042109.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+4607:02+462m142118.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+3907:40+415m242135.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+421m042145.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:20+4408:21+451m042164.03816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:13+593m142195.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:34+1:061m042213.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:44+1:0809:45+1:081m342221.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0809:57+1:092m142230.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:07+1:1010:08+1:101m342242.03812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+1:0810:22+1:082m042250.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  10:37+1:0910:38+1:091m142264.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1110:50+1:111m042271.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:20+1:105m142291.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:34+1:131m042303.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1:1411:45+1:141m042315.05557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1511:56+1:151m042324.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1512:03+1:151m042327.08419mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:14+1:1912:15+1:201m042342.07214mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1812:25+1:181m042353.0719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#67/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:45+1:1112:50+1:155m142355.04712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#68/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:12+1:2113:13+1:301m042373.05229mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:20+1:3013:21+1:301m042379.06448mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#70/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:27+1:3313:28+1:271m142385.04647mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:35+1:2713:36+1:271m142390.02636mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:43+1:2613:44+1:321m042393.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#73/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:52+1:3213:53+1:321m042400.03046mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#74/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  14:10+1:2714:11+1:311m042408.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#75/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1614:55+1:165m342426.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#76%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+1:11-242442.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.