Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try to reach banglore by 9.00 if there is any other possibility because 11013 will be generally late.

2033/Σ Hindupur-banglore-Trivendrum (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (23:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+4410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+305m5135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3300:10+285m0282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+1:0800:45+1:035m02109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+465m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1004:35+1:152m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3710m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+412m12499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m12522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3608:48+382m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+910:00+155m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+222m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+482m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+532m12693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4412:10+442m22722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3214:00+3810m62815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+442m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+462m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+716:55+115m12933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2017:28+222m12967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+522m021025.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+1:002m021048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+112m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5022:10+5920m021135.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1222:23+110m121142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
48 intermediate stations-22:-23372.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2231514.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m231518.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m231528.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m231537.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2120:54+211m231557.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m431584.085812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2321:50+241m231618.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+152m031660.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2300:25+233m041773.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2101:30+234m241833.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m141883.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1103:15+123m141934.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+1904:30+1910m241989.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+221m042021.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m142048.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+253m142065.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+3006:05+311m042078.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+3506:16+351m042088.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+3606:24+361m142094.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+4006:40+401m042110.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+462m142119.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+3107:35+335m242136.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#52/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+3707:53+371m042146.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:14+401m042165.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+4409:05+463m142196.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+4909:29+501m042214.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+5409:38+541m342222.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+5509:49+551m142231.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0109:59+1:021m342243.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:022m042251.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#60/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26+1:0110:27+1:011m142265.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0310:37+1:031m042272.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:00+1:065m142292.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#63/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0711:15+1:071m042304.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:101m042316.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1311:35+1:131m042325.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+711:40+71m042328.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#67/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1012:00+1:101m042343.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m042354.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5112:45+515m142356.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+1:001m042374.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m042380.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#72/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0113:21+1:011m142386.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m142392.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#74/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5913:36+1:011m042394.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m042401.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5814:00+1:001m042409.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4514:55+3120m342427.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#78%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+25-242443.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.