Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kota

20332/Σ JBP NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 17 2015 (17:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 6
 M     
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 14:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5610.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m1138.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1421:55+1910m3191.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m11202.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3400:25+352m12279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m12349.029 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+182m02379.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+222m02424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1204:10+165m12468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+125m02489.059 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:27+142m02528.088345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:07+1706:09+172m12587.072 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:27+1906:29+182m12608.044 WCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#14/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+307:40+1910m42653.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633 - Buffer: 11m
406 intermediate stations23:40374.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+507:30+110m051027.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+208:55+25m051135.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-211:22+02m051318.039173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:13+112:15+22m051351.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+2-051485.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.