Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure from Puri and Morning arrival at NDLS

20333/Σ Puri to New Delhi Shatabdi Rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2015 (22:55)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12278
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.05014mECoRPuri, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations16:580.0
#3/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30-??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??191.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1206.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1269.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50-14:05-15m??1385.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??1521.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1676.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-20:38-5m??1708.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1802.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-23:11-3m??1878.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06206.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17-01:27-10m??21084.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20-05:28-8m??21431.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40--??21871.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.