Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best

20335/Σ Ranchi gwalior direct link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jan 19 2015 (23:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+413:35+42m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1014:25+145m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1815:20+191m??1120.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+1716:10+720m??1150.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+416:43+51m??1178.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2217:38+241m??1219.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3618:08+381m??1253.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+165m??1314.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1720:05+1315m??1321.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+421:25+85m??1381.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+722:25+105m??1434.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+723:00+1210m??1440.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2223:24+205m??1458.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:01+272m??1494.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:32+365m??2522.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3901:04+375m??2555.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4101:45+405m??2595.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3302:27+315m??2622.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+403:40+910m??2656.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1803:54+191m??2672.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??2684.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1804:25+191m??2696.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+221m??2703.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1704:47+181m??2711.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1604:57+181m??2719.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1705:16+181m??2732.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1205:43+191m??2749.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??2755.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2806:09+291m??2773.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3006:30+321m??2798.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+361m??2820.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+3406:58+351m??2829.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+361m??2841.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1608:12+2010m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+181m??2888.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+21-??2893.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+4??2893.05082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+202m??2909.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+2418:14+242m??2916.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+2718:22+272m??2921.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+262m??2929.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+3018:51+302m??2937.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:01+332m??2946.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+3719:10+382m??2953.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+332m??2963.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??2968.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+4019:57+422m??2981.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+442m??2991.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+321:20+72m??21015.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+132m??21021.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3322:25+5725m??21028.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+5722:45+573m??21035.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#54%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1323:13+1:142m??21072.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:2323:31+1:232m??21089.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:2723:48+1:272m??21105.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:30+1:025m??31127.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1100:58+1:142m??31158.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:1801:16+1:192m??31174.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:36+1:232m??31195.059138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:2301:51+1:252m??31208.037136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#62%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:22+1:2102:32+1:2510m??31227.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#63%--%MTHMataundh02:51+1:3102:53+1:342m??31247.057147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#64%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:592m??31281.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#65%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0403:50+2:082m??31302.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#66%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  04:03+2:1004:05+2:142m??31311.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#67%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1204:30+2:122m??31333.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#68%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2004:50+2:202m??31354.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#69%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0205:45+2:022m??31387.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#70%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0206:00+2:052m??31397.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#71%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:3107:15+1:3610m??31418.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#72/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:4507:37+1:462m??31443.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#73/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+1:5508:01+1:562m??31474.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#74/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:12-??31516.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.