Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time Weekly chain.

20336/Σ MAQ_MAO_MGS/PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Jan 20 2015 (14:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+142m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+222m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+1918:28+231m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+018:47+02m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+3019:18+341m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5320:48+542m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:50+1:1410m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 21h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+1019:00+2215m??2313.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#11%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+502m??2359.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??2389.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20160.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??3549.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2402:32+362m??3624.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+306:25+145m??3827.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2707:35+313m??3862.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2509:30+315m??3943.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+325m??3994.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??31067.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:1710m??31251.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??31374.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3710m??31558.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2610m??31803.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+365m??41894.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:50+3710m??41992.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1108:25+1415m??42306.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59+010:01+272m??42400.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57-210:59+252m??42468.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:15+21-??42517.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.