Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for return from Baba Baidyanath Temple " Babadham "

20337/Σ Jasidih-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jan 20 2015 (16:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#2/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+908:56+92m??141.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+409:43+62m??163.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??178.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+710:18+82m??196.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1610:44+155m??1120.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+611:32+85m??1149.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+412:40+610m??1193.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+812:51+121m??1204.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+1513:05+171m??1219.05381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+1613:22+181m??1233.04765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+1713:41+192m??1246.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+201m??1248.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+214:30+142m??1263.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+182m??1273.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+192m??1281.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+2115:12+212m??1306.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??1324.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+3115:41+322m??1339.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+216:59+62m??1367.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+6-??1370.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1370.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1388.04856mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1400.07164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1415.05966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1432.06681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??1443.02092mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1462.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??1484.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1500.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1511.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1531.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:15-23:40-25m??1542.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1559.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2572.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2588.046149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2595.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??2607.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??2618.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:10+2:1210m??2635.027190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:32+2:0702:34+2:082m??2645.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  02:46+2:0802:48+2:092m??2656.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#43!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  02:55+2:1402:57+2:162m??2668.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  03:10+2:1703:12+2:182m??2679.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  03:25+2:1803:27+2:182m??2691.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:50+2:1703:52+2:182m??2713.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#47!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  04:15+2:2104:20+2:235m??2734.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#48%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)05:04+2:4605:24+2:5320m??2776.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#49!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:41+3:0405:43+3:052m??2788.018209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4751.0
#50!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  08:30+1:44-??2839.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.