Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Safe. SL accommodation available. Can have dinner at JUC.

20347/Σ Nanded-Vaishno Devi Pilgrimage Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 23 2015 (23:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1510:07+192m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:37+292m??159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+352m??1173.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+195m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-415:55+205m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3316:45+332m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+342m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3315m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+315m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+2702:48+275m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+392m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4610m??21223.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:052m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:115m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:152m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+575m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5111:16+522m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21723.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21757.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21791.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??21832.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??21860.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??21886.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??21904.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??21946.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??21982.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??22003.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+3221:50+3525m??22003.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+322m??22039.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+2423:40+3425m??22081.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#39/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+902:40+1025m??32188.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#40/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:05+1910m??32288.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+2106:07+252m??32341.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#42/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+22-??32366.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.