Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha to Chennai chain

20348/Σ OKHAMANDAL EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 24 2015 (17:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 4624 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ HAPA/Hapa  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
    TF 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +5 nights
Platform# 10
    TF 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)/59208
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -14:45+8110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  14:53+114:55+02m019.0295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana (1 PFs)  15:01+1115:03+212m0112.0366mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#4|--|VVAVarvala (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m0123.06714mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+282m2129.04814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:43+2715:45+282m0139.03623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+2016:06+232m0150.0635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  16:25+2216:27+232m0170.04633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+2416:42+232m0180.014248mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#10|--|MGTDMeghpur Titodi (1 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m0190.05632mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11|--|BHTLBhatel (1 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m0195.04936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:19+242m11113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13|--|SYQSinhan (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m01121.06250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|MDPRModpur (1 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+282m01130.05947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3117:52+322m01141.04336mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|PPLIPipli (1 PFs)  17:59+3418:01+342m01146.05830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|LKBLLakhabawal (1 PFs)  18:11+3418:13+352m01155.05423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:26+3518:31+375m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:43+3818:48+405m31176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express/19578 - Buffer: 45h 20m
53 intermediate stations02:30361.0
#20|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+272m02537.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+3422:28+415m32613.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4800:27+482m03729.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2403:30+2320m43860.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2905:27+3110m03960.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5106:20+502m031040.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+3907:25+3710m231089.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 14m
330 intermediate stations03:001872.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m252961.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:44+232m352965.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+362m153022.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:23+185m253122.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3113:58+342m153156.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-715:58+22m153217.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+122m353272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1510m653296.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m253346.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m253373.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m253398.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m253435.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m253472.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+85m253514.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2221:41+222m053559.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#42/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1521:57+152m053579.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:28+183m253609.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:09+142m053642.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#45/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1423:41+142m053681.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m063728.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-901:20+410m163741.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+292m263811.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m263870.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m263985.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#51/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+502m164045.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:06+462m164092.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+709:00+815m164192.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m364224.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#55/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m264266.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#56/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3710:12+372m264281.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m364331.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#58/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+502m264397.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m364448.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+913:45+85m164486.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#61/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m264541.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#62/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+13-1064624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.