Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

20351/Σ Hubli Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 26 2015 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+271m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+272m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+175m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+175m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+4110m??1258.044455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+4318:52+441m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4319:20+461m??1300.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3920:10+422m??1326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+5020:40+511m??1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+2:0620:48+1:001m??1369.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4621:45+505m??1402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+5422:33+1:041m??1444.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+5023:01+531m??1456.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+5723:45+1:011m??1489.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5800:02+591m??2503.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5400:20+571m??2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:49+571m??2539.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5501:05+561m??2552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5501:30+551m??2577.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+5102:06+521m??2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2403:35+2410m??2659.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+2-??2691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+515m??2691.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2407:27+251m??2751.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??2798.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2608:23+271m??2818.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:14+155m??2841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2891.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+351m??2928.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2944.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??21008.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+1020m??21041.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+145m??21102.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1314:47+132m??21133.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+915:19+102m??21172.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#40/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+315:56+62m??21219.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??21245.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??21277.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2017:11+202m??21295.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2117:40+215m??21319.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2317:57+232m??21341.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21395.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1920m??21466.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+305m??21485.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+495m??21513.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0021:59+1:002m??21585.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1823:24+192m??21629.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3900:14+365m??31691.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3401:53+335m??31807.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+102m??31915.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+21-??31922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.