Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

20353/Σ BCT ASR SVDK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22913 Bandra Patna Humsafar Express*^~  Jan 26 2015 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 18h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48-02:58-10m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21402.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:19-9m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??21453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21505.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21593.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31644.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31758.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31794.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRC•Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)•  03:36-03:38-2m??31810.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:57-5m??31815.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??31851.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  05:30--??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 18h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#35/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15-23:40-25m??31893.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#36/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15-02:40-25m??42000.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1599.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??42099.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??42152.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00--??42177.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.