Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri - Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20366/Σ [Premium] Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Gaya to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 28 2015 (13:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3185 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2704 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??118.073373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??148.042442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??161.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??183.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1115.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1147.025338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1156.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/KCKI•Kechki•  23:11-23:13-2m??1168.052249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1183.033234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-01:05-30m??2216.066190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??2233.088169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??2244.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??2256.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2263.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  02:07-02:09-2m??2279.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??2292.028123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:25-25m??2309.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m??2320.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??2340.03493mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??2351.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??2367.026113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2389.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:49-05:51-2m??2408.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2419.06381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:21-06:26-5m??2436.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??2451.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2463.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--??2481.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2481.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3692.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3836.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??31006.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31195.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31440.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30299.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31739.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??31947.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42398.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10432.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42830.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
81 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#42/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??43185.0-927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.