Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2037/Σ Tapti Ghaghra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 18 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Surat and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59075
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -07:20+9??10.03018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+212m??14.04614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%CHMChalthan (3 PFs)  07:45+2707:47+272m??115.03821mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4%==%BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??120.05123mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%==%GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  08:01+2808:03+302m??125.04627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  08:11+3308:13+352m??131.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  08:22+3908:23+431m??138.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??141.05336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  08:35+4708:38+473m??146.03245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10%==%KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??151.02555mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  09:12+3409:15+363m??161.03790mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  09:30+3309:31+341m??170.057104mWRGujarat 394650, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??175.046121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  09:43+3409:45+362m??180.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  09:53+3909:54+401m??187.033122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  10:03+4110:04+431m??192.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#17/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  10:31+3210:33+332m??1103.052124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  10:45+3110:46+321m??1113.048160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  10:54+3810:56+402m??1120.053176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20%==%KHTG•Khatgaon (1 PFs)•  11:07+4011:08+401m??1129.027178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+492m??1138.013198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#22%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  12:32+2112:34+212m??1152.026209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:55+1714:20+1685m??1161.034203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24%==%CUEChoupale (1 PFs)  14:29+1814:31+202m??1166.052208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  14:40+2014:42+242m??1174.0-185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#26/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  14:45+3114:47+382m??1183.055165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  15:00+4015:02+412m??1195.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  15:15+3915:17+412m??1203.041176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  15:24-15:26-2m??1208.032185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+362m??1215.050178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  15:50+3615:52+362m??1223.025185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  16:04+3216:06+332m??1228.051184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??1235.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  16:22+3516:24+352m??1240.036185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:39+322m??1248.015180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#36/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:12+1217:15+133m??1256.063187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  17:26+1517:28+162m??1268.044203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1274.046198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  17:47+1417:49+152m??1281.047216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/CHLKChavalkhede  17:58+1618:00+162m??1288.043196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#41/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  18:16+1418:18+182m??1300.025208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#42%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+405m??1311.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+1:2119:55+1:222m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:2120:30+1:1610m??1335.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2401:30+3310m??2642.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:40+1:0710m??2887.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#47%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:1105:55+1:125m??2978.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#48%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5607:35+5310m??21076.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+282m??21154.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+4012:05+3525m??21254.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#51/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1913:05+1:282m??21313.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3313:52+1:342m??21343.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:4214:37+1:422m??21367.04983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:4515:20+1:452m??21401.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#55%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+1:4915:57+1:502m??21445.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#56!%%!%FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+1:12-??21506.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.