Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Jhajha- jamui- Kiul - Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20370/Σ [Premium] Jhajha- Kiul to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 28 2015 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3270 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m??111.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+223:40+25m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+100:03+22m??280.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40-100:50+210m??2120.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+802:20+152m??2169.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1603:02+182m??2198.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#9/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2904:30+3420m??2235.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:15+143m??2261.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/JMT•Jamtara (2 PFs)•  05:28+1505:29+161m??2275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1305:48+141m??2293.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1606:15+144m??2317.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1606:28+171m??2328.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1506:37+151m??2335.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1606:52+183m??2346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1807:21+191m??2371.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+185m??2390.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+202m??2402.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+222m??2408.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+242m??2416.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+252m??2425.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+272m??2430.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2908:51+292m??2436.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m??2444.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:22+192m??2445.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??2450.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+1809:49+192m??2460.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+192m??2465.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m??2470.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:17+152m??2478.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+182m??2485.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??2490.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#34/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m??2493.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+2110:49+212m??2503.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+2110:58+202m??2512.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1711:13+172m??2522.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+182m??2536.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+2011:48+212m??2545.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:04+222m??2557.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+182m??2564.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:25+22-??2567.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2567.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3778.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#45/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3922.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??31092.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31281.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31527.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31824.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35209.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??32033.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42484.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42915.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#53/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??43270.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.