Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Railfanning connection from VIJAYAWADA to MUGHALSARAI, ALLAHABAD, KANPUR

20380/Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 29 2015 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3793 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+713:15+75m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+713:50+81m??1199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+112m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-518:55+45m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-420:10+1315m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1821:32+192m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+292m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4422:55+442m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  00:58-1001:00+52m??2751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1001:45+101m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+402:30+52m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+201m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+402m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+511m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+312:50+1320m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??21330.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1815:42+242m??21420.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+511m??21470.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+225m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1400:05+1115m??21807.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+182m??31861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+332m??31934.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2502:50+2910m??31947.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3103:53+335m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+542m??32087.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4510m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+125m??32178.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2109:37+225m??32279.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??32380.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+7-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5315:55+545m??32443.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2519:15+285m??32598.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+820:38+195m??32631.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+352m??32724.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1423:11+183m??32800.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06206.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+3301:27+3610m??43006.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+4305:28+448m??43353.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#50/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+52-??43793.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.