Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative connection from Vijayawada JN to Varanasi JN

20381/Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 29 2015 (10:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2442 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +4 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0410.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m018.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m2164.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m01199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+113:50+02m01206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m01308.064732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:08+116:10+02m01343.073577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+016:50+01m01390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+05m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m01509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m41561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m21602.082332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+021:55+02m21631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m01699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+02m02752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+001:45+01m12807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+102:30+02m02849.075 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+003:10+01m02898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m02921.050539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  05:47+005:48+01m12927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+107:45+02m121063.087271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:59+009:00+01m121170.029118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:30101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+012:50+020m021271.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m221330.05018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m021420.06123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m021470.03517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+020:55+020m021620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m021681.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+022:42+02m021736.068139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m021760.056122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:55+000:10+015m021807.055228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m031861.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+02m031934.026186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+002:50+010m031947.063213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m032010.073185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m032087.046184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+006:10+015m032129.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+05m032178.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+009:31+05m032279.070198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#41/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  10:57+010:59+02m032380.049234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+0-032442.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 14m
93 intermediate stations19:400.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1219:50+1:0910m342442.042165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#44/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:002m142545.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+5223:30+4910m142597.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+532m242613.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5500:30+5710m052630.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:46+1:0000:51+585m052648.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#49/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:42+1:032m052723.052 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+4903:15+525m052799.087116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:41+5803:43+582m052837.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:04+1:0304:06+1:032m252868.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:22+1:072m252884.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1:1004:38+1:102m252902.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1505:10+1:152m052950.04980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:17+1:0106:37+1:0620m053005.02284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:1007:14+1:112m153017.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:1307:38+1:1310m953023.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:3008:19+1:302m153067.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#60%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3509:40+1:375m353151.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#61!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2010:10+1:212m153186.067 NRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2510:24+1:252m153199.064 NRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#63!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2711:13+1:275m053246.038 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1230m553324.054 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#65/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3714:47+1:402m253378.032 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4715:25+1:545m453396.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33139.0
#67/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+2:2817:00+2:292m253535.094153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4875.0
#68/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:48+2:3617:50+2:382m353610.061164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#69/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:54+2:5218:56+2:522m053675.063183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#70/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:0319:27+3:042m353705.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:0920:59+3:092m353811.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#72/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:18-1253836.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.