Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20388/Σ Tatanagar Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+419:32+52m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+45m??1163.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1310m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+502m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:105m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4610m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+452m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+5404:17+542m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1915m??2636.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+192m??2683.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+212m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+265m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+709:50+820m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+262m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+272m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0513:58+1:061m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1115:45+815m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??21172.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3020:30+3420m??21204.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3521:21+351m??21249.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+331m??21287.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#24/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:36+251m??21324.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+351m??21348.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3323:24+331m??21374.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4023:56+411m??21408.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3700:15+401m??31419.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#29%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+175m??31461.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#30%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??31501.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+342m??31537.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#32/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3004:45+3915m??31605.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+432m??31634.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??31691.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+807:35+105m??31724.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+172m??31758.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+1408:40+132m??31778.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3509:00+352m??31816.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3509:25+371m??31839.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+282m??31899.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??31919.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+382m??31922.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+5-??31926.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.