Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20389/Σ tirupati Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2442 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:47+372m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+200:30+105m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+225m??2342.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3510m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+185m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+3005:26+311m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3606:53+371m??2590.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4607:29+471m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5407:40+541m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+1:0108:12+1:021m??2697.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1909:40+1815m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+012:50+020m??2728.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+013:50+01m??2788.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+115:42+02m??2878.08123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??2928.03517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+020:55+020m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m??21139.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+022:42+02m??21194.068139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??21217.062122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+000:05+015m??21264.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m??31319.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+02m??31392.026186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+002:50+010m??31405.066213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+003:53+05m??31468.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+004:57+02m??31545.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m??31587.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+05m??31636.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+009:37+05m??31737.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+011:04+02m??31838.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+0-??31900.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.