Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20389/Σ tirupati Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:47+232m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+123:00+65m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2106:53+221m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2907:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+351m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3708:12+381m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+409:40+615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+512:50+1320m??2728.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??2788.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1315:42+202m??2878.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+521m??2928.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1420:55+1920m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21139.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+252m??21193.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??21217.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1600:05+1215m??21264.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31319.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+312m??31392.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??31405.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??31468.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+552m??31545.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+4810m??31587.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??31636.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2209:37+235m??31737.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+202m??31838.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+4-??31900.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.