Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: The 2nd train can be caught at Itarsi, M.P OR at Varanasi, U.P. NOTE: [The waiting time at Itarsi is 1 h 25 minutes, while waiting at Varanasi is 3 hours.] Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE or at Varanasi] - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20391/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 11045/Deekshabhoomi from Itarsi or Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 30 2015 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3174 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 870 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+45010.06351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#2/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:26+4220:28+422m0164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:09+4121:14+415m0199.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+402m41169.04520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1959.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+3523:40+3510m21228.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:25+3210m02389.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m02485.050187mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+2106:45+2110m02563.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+155m02687.092309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1510:57+152m22794.055289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:20+1212:35+1215m02870.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 12m
384 intermediate stations01:051145.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m452015.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m552260.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+018:40+05m252351.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+020:25+010m152449.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+001:25+025m762627.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m062629.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m162691.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m162751.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+005:50+010m162769.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:26+006:27+01m062824.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:59+007:00+01m362871.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:15+007:17+02m062889.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:42+008:47+05m062974.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:52+009:54+02m063051.067 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-411:03+01m063126.050281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+0-063174.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.