Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: The 2nd train can be caught at Itarsi, M.P OR at Varanasi, U.P. NOTE: [The waiting time at Itarsi is 1 h 25 minutes, while waiting at Varanasi is 3 hours.] Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE or at Varanasi] - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20391/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 11045/Deekshabhoomi from Itarsi or Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 30 2015 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:31??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:4220:25+1:431m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:3821:15+1:405m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5222:12+1:531m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:3523:40+1:3910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3002:25+1:3710m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2905:00+1:192m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3007:00+1:3610m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1409:45+1:155m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:5910:57+1:592m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:1212:35+1:2310m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1510m??2872.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0410m??21117.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m??21208.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m??21306.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+4725m??31484.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+522m??31486.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??31548.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m??31608.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5905:50+1:0210m??31626.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??31681.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:2007:04+1:202m??31729.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??31746.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:45+1:105m??31831.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m??31908.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m??31983.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+47-??32031.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.