Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:00??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:25+1:111m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:1021:15+1:115m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2122:12+1:221m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:0423:40+1:0810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:25+1:0810m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+562m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:0007:00+1:0810m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:45+1:025m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2010:57+1:202m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+5112:35+1:0410m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:1415:45+1:1510m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:2417:00+1:235m??21208.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:2418:30+1:2110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:2022:40+1:3230m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:5322:52+1:532m??21486.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+2:1823:57+2:182m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:35+1:145m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:00+1:0510m??31607.06982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+1??31607.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+304:38+51m??31612.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+404:52+101m??31618.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1305:30+1710m??31625.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+2505:42+291m??31634.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50+3205:51+371m??31643.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+3806:01+392m??31651.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08+4006:09+431m??31660.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+4206:18+431m??31666.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26+4106:27+471m??31671.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+501m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44+5006:45+561m??31686.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54+5506:55+1:011m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13+5207:14+551m??31702.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21+5507:22+561m??31709.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30+5407:31+581m??31714.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40+5707:41+1:061m??31720.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:0907:49+1:101m??31728.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57+1:1007:58+1:121m??31735.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1308:04+1:141m??31741.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1408:11+1:211m??31746.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:2308:20+1:291m??31751.049111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2808:28+1:291m??31757.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:36+1:351m??31762.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3308:51+1:361m??31771.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3408:59+1:351m??31776.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3309:08+1:361m??31782.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:3509:15+1:351m??31786.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:3409:24+1:391m??31793.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3909:33+1:421m??31802.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:4109:43+1:451m??31809.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+5910:40+1:021m??31815.054111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:49+1:071m??31822.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:559.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+4011:54+4610m??31831.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4712:15+512m??31836.062111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  12:22+5312:24+562m??31843.045123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+5312:36+542m??31851.052127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+5412:44+541m??31857.055136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+5412:52+571m??31863.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+5513:06+581m??31875.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5613:14+561m??31878.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+5413:23+541m??31883.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5413:29+551m??31884.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5313:40+552m??31890.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5513:49+551m??31895.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+5513:54+1:011m??31897.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:042m??31907.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:0014:18+1:001m??31911.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+5914:26+1:031m??31916.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:36+1:051m??31924.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:44+1:041m??31928.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0314:51+1:071m??31933.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:0714:58+1:071m??31940.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:0615:06+1:062m??31945.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+5815:22+572m??31951.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+565m??31955.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+5815:40+582m??31960.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+5915:46+592m??31965.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+5815:53+581m??31969.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??31973.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+3516:40+362m??31978.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+3017:00+325m??31982.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:16+271m??31990.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+2717:24+281m??31996.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1910m??32000.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??32010.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:14+201m??32015.088225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+212m??32021.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+222m??32026.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+818:55+145m??32030.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+1519:06+151m??32035.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+151m??32039.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+119:38+101m??32045.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:43+151m??32054.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+1619:48+171m??32059.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+201m??32064.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??32069.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+2520:03+261m??32071.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+2720:07+301m??32074.013145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1220:32+171m??32080.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+1820:38+191m??32083.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+5-??32088.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.