Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20395/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga, 12398/New Delhi- Gaya Mahabodhi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 30 2015 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 22h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:00??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:0820:25+1:091m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:15+1:075m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2122:12+1:221m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:0523:40+1:1010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:25+1:0710m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+572m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:0707:00+1:1610m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:45+1:015m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3210:57+1:322m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+5312:35+1:0510m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:2215:45+1:2110m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:2717:00+1:275m??21208.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:30+1:2110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:1622:40+1:2730m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:15+1:155m??31483.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4021:20+1:432m??31565.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:1323:40+2:1115m??31636.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:1900:02+2:211m??41654.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:2800:29+2:302m??41691.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:3700:47+2:412m??41713.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:4701:08+2:482m??41738.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:4901:27+2:492m??41756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+2:5601:40+2:582m??41773.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0202:04+3:042m??41804.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:0402:18+3:042m??41820.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:31-??41841.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.