Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20395/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga, 12398/New Delhi- Gaya Mahabodhi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 30 2015 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 22h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 0
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+45010.06651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m0165.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+4121:15+415m01100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4022:12+401m41171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+3523:40+3510m21230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:25+3210m02391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m02486.043187mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2107:00+2110m02565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+155m02688.092309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1510:57+152m22796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1212:35+1210m02872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1015:45+1010m521117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m221208.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+718:30+710m221306.048321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•22:10+222:40+230m821483.014101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi Express/12398 - Buffer: 8m
195 intermediate stations21:30533.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:4020:15+2:535m442016.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:3121:20+3:422m242098.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:3723:40+3:4215m242169.05084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+3:4500:02+3:471m052186.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0200:29+4:032m052223.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:0500:47+4:062m052246.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:0201:08+4:032m352271.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:0601:27+4:142m452289.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:1101:40+4:192m352305.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+4:1902:04+4:272m052336.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+4:2202:18+4:232m152352.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:43-352374.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.