Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20397/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 22410/Delhi- Gaya Garib Rath at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 30 2015 (18:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:00??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:0820:25+1:091m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:15+1:075m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2122:12+1:221m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:0523:40+1:1010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:25+1:0710m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+572m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:0707:00+1:1610m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:45+1:015m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  10:55+1:3210:57+1:322m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+5312:35+1:0510m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:2215:45+1:2110m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:2717:00+1:275m??21208.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:30+1:2110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:1622:40+1:2730m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:2304:00+1:315m??31483.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+1:5006:45+1:4915m??31636.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0107:25+2:012m??31691.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:56+2:1207:58+2:122m??31738.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:17+2:1008:19+2:102m??31756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1408:32+2:142m??31773.053104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:50+1:52-??31841.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.