Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20399/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Koderma [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga & 12988/Ajmer-Sealdah at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 30 2015 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:07??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:1520:25+1:161m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:1321:15+1:145m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2822:12+1:301m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:1423:40+1:1710m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:25+1:1410m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:032m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:2310m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0809:45+1:085m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3210:57+1:322m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:0012:35+1:1310m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:2815:45+1:2810m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:3417:00+1:345m??21208.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:3018:30+1:2810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:2622:40+1:3830m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:2501:58+2:308m??31483.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:0605:05+3:0810m??31636.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2105:45+3:222m??31691.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:2506:20+3:252m??31738.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:2806:38+3:282m??31756.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2107:48+3:225m??31841.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:3109:00+3:322m??31917.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:2710:05+3:282m??31993.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:0611:20+3:1010m??32041.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:3412:14+3:343m??32099.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4212:31+3:422m??32117.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3412:53+3:342m??32141.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4613:52+3:473m??32205.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#29/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:07-??32307.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.