Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2040/Σ Hazur Saryu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (23:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 18 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+422m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3016:45+302m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+5719:55+592m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5710m??1532.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2001:30+2710m??2839.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5204:40+5210m??21084.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5905:55+1:005m??21175.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4707:35+4910m??21273.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+182m??21351.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+2812:05+2325m??21451.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1613:05+1:242m??21510.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:2713:52+1:322m??21540.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#19%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:4614:37+1:472m??21564.04983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:5115:20+1:522m??21598.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+1:5815:57+1:582m??21642.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#22!%%!%FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+1:18-??21703.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.