Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tpty to adi

20403/Σ tirupati adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 31 2015 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4310.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+42m2142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m1183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+417:30+41m11125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m11202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+419:52+52m01270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+620:25+52m11303.046348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+622:55+35m01415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+323:52+32m01469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+300:35+31m02525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+401:37+42m22600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+104:00+210m12706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
33 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+305:51+31m22820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+206:47+22m12872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+107:25+21m02911.084355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+308:02+32m02960.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+208:40+35m02982.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+309:40+410m021013.096382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+409:55+41m021035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+410:45+41m121093.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+411:25+41m121141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+213:25+410m321220.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 10m
214 intermediate stations05:0089.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0718:30+1:075m131309.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1119:40+1:121m131398.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:50+1:0410m331448.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0221:25+1:025m231472.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#27/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:10+1:045m141622.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+275m141783.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3704:29+372m341842.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3905:31+435m641912.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:02+4606:04+462m241947.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+4606:21+462m241966.04337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+39-242011.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.