Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tpty to adi

20403/Σ tirupati adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 31 2015 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1221 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2116:32+212m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+271m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+432m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+472m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4822:55+435m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+402m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+481m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+532m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+2410m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+271m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+262m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2407:25+271m??2911.084 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+392m??2960.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+395m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2909:40+4510m??21013.096384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+541m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+5410:45+551m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+5411:25+541m??21142.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1613:25+2310m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0618:30+1:065m??21221.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0519:40+1:061m??21311.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:50+1:0410m??21360.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0421:25+1:045m??21384.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:2600:10+1:245m??31534.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+3403:42+345m??31695.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4904:26+501m??31754.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+5405:31+575m??31825.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:01+1:071m??31860.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1:0706:18+1:081m??31879.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+50-??31925.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.