Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Bangalore - Kadapa and Bangalore - Rajampet

20409/Σ Bangalore - Kadapa/Rajampet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Feb 02 2015 (12:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 752 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+2??10.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+506:09+61m??14.080927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations02:49226.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+609:00+82m??1230.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-913:20+195m??1355.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+122m??1429.076145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#7/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:22+272m??1480.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+3215:58+331m??1519.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+1:052m??1636.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1556.0
#10/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+215m??1692.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+392m??1746.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#12|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+211m??2801.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+342m??2876.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3501:20+361m??2894.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#15/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-3-??2982.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.