Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/Th

2041/Σ Godan Super (Via DD/AMH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 43m  21 halts  Distance: 3397 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1616 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
 M W FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121423.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121607.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 11m
231 intermediate stations00:25794.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1510m032401.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4810m042646.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+5910m242835.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+1:3710:15+1:4725m843013.055101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+2:0810:57+2:102m243049.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2:2311:22+2:332m243072.037 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#36|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+2:3512:12+2:442m143102.03189mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+2:4912:49+2:592m143120.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2:5913:07+3:014m243126.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:55+2:1710m343160.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2:2715:18+2:292m143181.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+2:3115:31+2:352m143190.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+2:4116:05+2:445m143216.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+2:5016:25+2:512m143237.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#44!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+2:5217:06+2:4810m143259.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5617:36+2:582m143294.04571mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+2:5018:50+2:522m143348.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-443397.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.