Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with sufficient buffer and convenient timings Xfer@Kota

20415/Σ Duplicate Indore Patna (Sidhaant) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Feb 03 2015 (22:41)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1146 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 4
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express/22941
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0410.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+500:36+52m0239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-101:30+25m0279.035493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:05-2103:30+225m02135.096469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  04:48+904:50+92m02260.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+106:20+710m02360.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 11m
272 intermediate stations01:001052.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+2310m141412.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3008:55+275m141520.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+282m141584.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-811:30+32m141661.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-113:30+95m141745.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4210m341768.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m442000.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:3421:45+1:3910m442194.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:1001:00+3:1010m552347.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+3:1502:11+3:172m052441.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:2502:57+3:262m152509.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+3:0503:51+3:092m052548.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+3:09-152558.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.