Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20416/Σ Katpadi Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 03 2015 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+715:47+71m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??169.07192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2116:50+212m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+251m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2517:30+262m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3419:25+342m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??1289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3420:45+342m??1346.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1521:30+85m??1346.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+252m??1445.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2101:25+275m??2525.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+441m??2558.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+521m??2615.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5104:20+1:005m??2643.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:092m??2696.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??2765.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??2834.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+215m??2873.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2209:19+231m??2883.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:43+263m??2910.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2311:50+3010m??21023.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+462m??21102.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1315:10+295m??21210.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2816:40+3110m??21285.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+271m??21349.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4319:30+403m??21423.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+019:50+03m??21441.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21466.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+28-??21475.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.