Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain for End to End pax with sufficient buffer time and changeover.

20418/Σ Jaipur - Jabalpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Feb 04 2015 (22:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 1041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35-??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:40-10m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??1240.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-02:50-25m??2465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40-10:50-10m??2796.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2846.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2863.078339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2913.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??2941.031365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??2957.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#24%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??2988.069372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??21038.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#26%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10--??21041.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.