Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We/Fr

2042/Σ Ghaghra Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1616 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3121:36+321m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+152m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+315m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3102:20+345m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+905:40+131m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+607:50+1010m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2310:30+413m??2887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3612:57+381m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3913:40+385m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2414:55+2310m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+382m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30+419:35+95m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1510m??21616.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+4523:24+450m??21683.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2001:55+2210m??31861.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+3310m??32050.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+110:15+030m??32228.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+352m??32264.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4111:22+442m??32287.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#36|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+4612:12+492m??32317.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+5112:49+582m??32335.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5613:07+554m??32341.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+014:55+910m??32375.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m??32396.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:31+342m??32405.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+5116:05+545m??32431.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+5816:25+582m??32452.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#44!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+5717:06+5310m??32474.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0217:36+1:052m??32509.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#46!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+4619:00+5130m??32542.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+5919:25+592m??32569.05171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+1:005m??32591.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#49/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+12-??32652.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.