Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its the best possible way from Dhanbad to Darbhanga . Although Ranchi Jaynagar exp is available but it has very odd timing . Comments Welcome

20421/Σ Dhanbad Darbhanga chain . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 05 2015 (20:26)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 970 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 233 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 21h 19m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+1110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-220:30+25m2160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-321:35+35m11113.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+022:00+112m11128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#5/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+322:55+62m01167.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#6/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+112m01196.028172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1201:05+1310m62233.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185 - Buffer: 10m
126 intermediate stations21:04334.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+2422:14+285m42567.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:38+361m32592.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3823:21+373m02649.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m02678.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+225m33722.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3092.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1903:45+2010m83814.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m13842.06451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)04:45+3405:10+3925m43865.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#16!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+4605:38+472m03887.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+4506:03+465m13897.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+4610m03902.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+4906:52+505m03922.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+4907:20+525m03939.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#21|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+4507:40+472m03949.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#22|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+16-03970.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.