Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its the best possible way from Dhanbad to Darbhanga . Although Ranchi Jaynagar exp is available but it has very odd timing . Comments Welcome

20421/Σ Dhanbad Darbhanga chain . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★ Niket Karan ★★★★^~  Feb 05 2015 (20:26)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 970 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 21h 19m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 36m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-120:30+15m2160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-821:35+15m11113.040246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+322:00+32m11128.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:24+922:26+102m01144.051203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+822:55+92m01167.049156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:31+1523:33+172m01197.027172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2237.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:05+710m62234.061114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185 - Buffer: 10m
126 intermediate stations21:04333.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+1922:14+225m42567.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:38+301m32592.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3323:21+323m02649.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m02678.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+1501:05+165m33722.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3092.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+2203:45+2610m83814.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:21+3504:23+392m13842.06451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)04:45+4905:10+5525m43865.05951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#17!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:32+1:1005:34+1:122m03887.04654mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:48+1:1905:53+1:205m13898.01355mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:25+1:1010m03902.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:46+1:1606:51+1:175m03922.05358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1907:15+1:205m03939.07461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22|--|RJARajnagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2707:25+1:282m03949.01565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#23|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+38-03970.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.