Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi - Bokaro - Dhanbad - Madhupur - Jasidih [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- kiul - Patna - Mughal Sarai - Varanasi - Sultanpur - Lucknow - Bareilly - Moradabad - Laksar- Roorkee - Saharanpur - Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar.

20438/Σ Ranchi to Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar. ( catch 2nd train at jasidih, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 07 2015 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  109 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 7h 57m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 37h 46m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??160.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??1113.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??1128.021227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??1162.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1282.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??1311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 7h 57m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+2620:34+255m??1311.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+2821:03+281m??1336.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+1922:05+2010m??1355.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+2322:17+251m??1367.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+3022:31+321m??1381.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??1395.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2523:17+254m??1409.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+2523:25+261m??1410.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+321m??1425.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:51+321m??1435.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+3300:08+315m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+3500:26+361m??2468.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3600:45+362m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+4001:07+411m??2510.05154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:22+471m??2522.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3610m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+4302:27+472m??2541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+5502:39+1:001m??2559.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:115m??2581.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:1403:23+1:171m??2602.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:1303:34+1:141m??2608.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:44+1:161m??2617.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1503:54+1:161m??2625.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1504:03+1:191m??2633.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:30+1:105m??2649.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:39+1:151m??2660.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0904:54+1:101m??2669.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:0905:03+1:111m??2677.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:17+1:072m??2685.06772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:30+1:091m??2699.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#39/==/DHADheena (3 PFs)  05:50+5805:51+591m??2711.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+5806:04+591m??2725.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#41/==/KCAKuchman (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:21+551m??2732.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:37+2215m??2743.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2607:57+291m??2750.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+3008:08+331m??2756.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+3208:40+3115m??2761.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#46/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+3708:56+371m??2774.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:04+391m??2780.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2785.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+4009:18+411m??2789.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+4309:31+431m??2800.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+441m??2807.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4209:54+421m??2812.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+422m??2819.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+3910:38+401m??2847.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+4310:49+431m??2855.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??2865.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#57/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m??2883.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#58/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+475m??2905.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+4912:27+492m??2927.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+5312:37+541m??2936.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:55+1:091m??2955.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1913:10+1:221m??2970.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3213:29+1:361m??2987.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+5316:10+4730m??21044.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#65/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+4616:35+471m??21050.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#66/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0617:08+1:062m??21093.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m??21113.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:0717:58+1:082m??21146.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#69/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:062m??21178.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#70/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0319:10+1:045m??21209.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:092m??21227.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#72/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:122m??21259.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#73|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:0920:58+1:102m??21302.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#74|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:0921:45+1:113m??21344.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#75|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??21364.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#76|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:1522:55+1:1610m??21388.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#77/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1700:28+1:175m??31487.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#78/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4801:40+505m??31529.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:05+505m??31547.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0803:05+1:1020m??31581.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:2503:33+1:252m??31612.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2203:42+1:231m??31616.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:45+1:1810m??31662.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1504:59+1:161m??31670.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2105:17+1:212m??31690.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2005:40+1:202m??31716.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2205:49+1:232m??31725.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:032m??31734.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#89/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2106:56+1:232m??31769.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:2107:23+1:2710m??31776.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#91/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??31790.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#92/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:3008:03+1:312m??31812.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#93/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1:3008:25+1:302m??31828.028239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#94/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:45+1:2310m??31833.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#95|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:222m??31848.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#96/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1309:24+1:142m??31869.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+59-??31912.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.