Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE BASIC OF THIS CHAIN IS TO CONNECT UP TO GOA AND SOUTH INDIA WITH EASY AVAILABILITY OF SEATS IN GN QUOTA FROM CNB AS WELL AS IN MTJ IN BOTH THE TRAINS WHICH RUN DAILY WITH PUNCTUALITY.

20439/Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Feb 08 2015 (20:18)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 49m Distance: 2627 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express/12403
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#2/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  00:46+2700:48+302m??2117.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3210m??2194.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:25232.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+425m??2426.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#5/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:38+4806:40+512m??2451.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)↵¶06:55+5107:15+1:0020m??2455.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:19+4807:19+510m??2459.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+5908:25+5810m??2508.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??2508.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+95m??2562.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??2641.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2680.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m??2777.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+485m??2931.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0719:45+1:0810m??21069.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:025m??21161.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+595m??31345.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:10+1:002m??31414.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0610m??31468.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??31652.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m??31725.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5206:45+1:102m??31776.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??31858.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m??31892.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??32095.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m??32170.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m??32281.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m??32360.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??32406.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??32466.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??32521.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??32576.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??42625.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??42657.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??42720.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??42767.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??42790.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??42799.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??42819.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??42831.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??42853.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??42874.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??42896.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??42918.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??42942.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??42952.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??42967.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??42983.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??42998.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??43017.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??43028.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??43061.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??43116.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??43135.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.