Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DEPARTING BRC ON THU. day arriving SBC on SAT.day : Distance BRC KAWR 984. KAWR SBC 704 total distance 1690 kms, AND YOU HAVE TASTE OF KONKAN ROUTE with short distance travel as well. Book Telescopic Fare Ticket... BREAK TIME IS EASY and relaxing ...

20441/Σ < MAJN CBE> ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Feb 10 2015 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ KAWR/Karwar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16333
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.0498mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:22+405:24+72m??146.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2305:57+232m??182.07087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??1114.08287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+372m??1144.029140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1335.0
#6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+192m??1179.024142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:30+2310m??1185.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??1227.08086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+4210:08+432m??1301.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50+2013:00+1710m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+4214:04+422m??1496.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2915:05+3010m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+5815:58+582m??1612.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3817:00+3610m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+3817:23+382m??1691.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+402m??1730.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??1757.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??1827.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+1920:40+2410m??1877.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3121:08+312m??1905.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+455m??1941.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  02:00+3802:02+462m??21114.05127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0004:10+1:035m??21219.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:42+1:222m??21359.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4867.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  08:30+1:4008:32+1:452m??21426.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:2709:30+1:2910m??21455.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#28%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  10:35+1:3810:37+1:402m??21515.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
0 intermediate stations-10:-370.0
#29%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:55+25??21515.07011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:19+3215:20+321m??21543.03719mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:33+3115:34+331m??21551.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:55+3115:56+331m??21570.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:07+3416:08+361m??21584.0754mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+381m??21610.04228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:51+3416:52+341m??21625.06015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:07+1117:08+111m??21640.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+3017:42+321m??21674.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+3117:58+341m??21689.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+3118:16+331m??21706.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  18:51+2218:52+251m??21738.05019mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  19:03+3119:04+321m??21747.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#42/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:56+1219:56+120m??21769.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)20:10+1920:55+3:0545m??21774.02317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+121m??21779.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#45|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21799.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??21823.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#47|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??21865.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2556.0
#48|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??31921.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#49|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??31962.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31995.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#51|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??32049.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#52|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??32083.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32128.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#54/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??32165.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??32177.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??32209.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:20--??32221.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.