Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna

20448/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12331/Howrah-Jammu Himgiri Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 11 2015 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 4024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
81 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21182.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21566.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??22002.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+26??22002.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+4202:36+445m??32202.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:01+531m??32228.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1503:42+1:172m??32284.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+5704:41+565m??32313.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1306:35+1710m??32357.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+242m??32383.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1807:37+222m??32411.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+3008:11+302m??32445.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3608:42+362m??32489.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+472m??32524.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2610:10+2810m??32534.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+3710:27+382m??32543.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+402m??32583.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+392m??32651.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1414:02+2015m??32745.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3414:47+3510m??32763.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+502m??32821.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0616:48+1:055m??32907.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#26%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2017:26+1:202m??32957.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1:1619:50+1:1910m??33046.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:5223:27+1:535m??33281.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:5101:08+1:548m??43372.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:0704:25+2:1210m??43565.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:1504:53+2:161m??43595.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1305:48+2:158m??43646.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+2:3607:42+2:4210m??43760.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2:5008:15+2:512m??43796.040244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4908:45+2:495m??43812.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4210:40+2:415m??43925.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+2:2011:15+2:192m??43948.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:10-??44024.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.