Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna.

20449/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 13005/Howrah-Amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 11 2015 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3914 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
80 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21182.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21565.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??22002.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+45??22002.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5120:21+505m??22097.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:14+1:073m??22160.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1421:31+1:161m??22184.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:54+1:185m??22202.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1822:19+1:181m??22228.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4023:02+1:394m??22284.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:3823:31+1:384m??22313.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1200:50+1:125m??32357.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:2701:32+1:255m??32411.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:3602:06+1:354m??32445.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4302:37+1:432m??32489.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4203:25+1:441m??32524.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:20+1:2110m??32534.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:3204:37+1:342m??32544.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4205:11+1:405m??32583.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4705:43+1:481m??32635.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:4906:03+1:484m??32652.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:4806:22+1:491m??32672.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:4706:38+1:472m??32688.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5006:49+1:502m??32701.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:1508:27+1:2520m??32745.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3308:56+1:361m??32758.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:3709:27+1:3615m??32764.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:07+1:571m??32808.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0310:36+2:061m??32839.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:1410:52+2:151m??32855.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0711:30+2:095m??32892.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:2212:00+2:251m??32927.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:2612:16+2:281m??32940.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:3112:36+2:312m??32958.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:2713:15+2:285m??32987.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:3413:46+2:352m??33017.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:10+2:1815:45+2:1135m??33065.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:442m??33133.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+2:4717:22+2:431m??33166.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:3618:17+2:372m??33222.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:3518:35+2:345m??33229.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:2119:35+2:235m??33300.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:3720:18+2:421m??33363.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:3421:25+2:3710m??33390.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:4322:22+2:342m??33450.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+2:3322:40+2:341m??33467.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1223:25+2:162m??33489.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+2:2000:07+2:295m??43531.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:3300:28+2:362m??43549.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:4401:25+2:4710m??43584.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:5301:55+2:532m??43614.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:4703:15+2:5520m??43665.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0603:47+3:072m??43693.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:4905:56+2:5512m??43778.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:2006:11+3:202m??43792.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0806:31+3:092m??43814.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:092m??43831.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:07+3:037m??43835.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:5707:46+2:572m??43872.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:25-??43914.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.