Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days fast connectivity between Bareilly and bangalore via New Delhi-Jhansi-Nagpur-Kacheguda. early morning connectivity between NDLS and NZM is good and fast.

2045/Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-JHS-NGP-KCG-YPR 5 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 19 2012 (00:16)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3381 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+308:27+32m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+112m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1208:48+122m??124.08355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1609:01+153m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+132m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOO•Khusropur (2 PFs)•  09:43+1809:45+192m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??176.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??188.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+3120m??198.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??1104.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5211:24+532m??1125.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??1147.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??1199.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:1312:51+1:132m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1213:06+1:122m??1252.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+5214:27+5510m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:12+1:1010m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:202m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3417:10+1:342m??1471.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+1:3717:39+1:372m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4517:56+1:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:30+1:1910m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39164.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+1:2023:12+1:213m??1775.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:3100:17+1:315m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1:2202:05+1:2410m??2936.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1:3504:25+1:352m??21077.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+1:36-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??21102.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2110m??21505.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4010m??21797.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4422:20+1:4510m??22188.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1810m??32396.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0010m??32769.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5511:07+1:552m??33005.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2115:20+1:225m??33205.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:07-??33381.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.