Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all 3 trains are daily trains

20457/Σ Manai dadar daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2163 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+521:45+1210m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-822:45+310m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+923:20+101m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+112m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:20+141m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+402:40+1710m??2236.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+262m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3304:50+341m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+2-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2395.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+95m??2537.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+102m??2578.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??2612.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HX•Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)•  11:24+1511:25+171m??2663.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2702.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2113:10+211m??2771.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+301m??2819.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??2848.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+301m??2900.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+271m??2940.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??2969.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??21015.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??21038.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??21077.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+91m??21087.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+819:50+111m??21114.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+1310m??21227.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+202:30+1310m??31489.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??31553.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+261m??31627.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+10-??31670.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+2??31670.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??31700.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1208:25+122m??31838.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+309:36+35m??31933.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1410:11+142m??31993.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1211:07+125m??32063.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+122m??32099.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1211:51+122m??32117.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32163.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.