Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 trains are daily trains

20458/Σ Chola grand simhapuri daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (17:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 3233 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 21h 20m
#3. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+1510.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m2132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+182m1150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m1175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1911:00+221m1189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2611:10+271m11100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3411:30+342m11120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+391m11134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+381m11140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m11157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m11196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+421m11200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m11222.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1214:25+1010m11242.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m11280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:25+221m21310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+1616:15+162m51345.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m61376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-81401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+031401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m21539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
306 intermediate stations02:282051.0
#22/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2132590.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#23/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m132621.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+192m132628.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+241m132663.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+311m332679.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m132717.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m132745.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4621:19+452m332794.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5021:30+501m332810.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m432852.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m1032884.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4200:01+422m232939.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+442m242984.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4301:18+431m243031.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:17+432m243091.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4902:35+492m343102.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-9-443233.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.